PRIVACY NOTICE

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV with address at Calle Zeta 109, Fracc. Industrial Delta C.P. 37545 Leon, Gto. Mexico, in the holder and operator of https://www.riograndeboots.com , MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV is responsible for handling of personal data, for which they recognize and privilege the privacy and confidentiality of any information they have or come to have in their possession, either temporarily or permanently, including personal data. At MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV we recognize that all personal information in our possession has been freely and voluntarily provided by its owners and / or has been acquired legitimately through suitable legal means under the principle of privacy and confidentiality of the information, in order to guarantee the security and protection of it and its holders.

We have developed a Privacy Notice because we want to help you understand the way in which we collect, use, transfer, store and protect your information.

Personal information, including property or sensitive information, is made up of data that can be used exclusively to identify or contact a single person. Personal information can be requested at any time when you contact MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV or an Affiliate company. MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV and its affiliates may share personal information among themselves and use it by virtue of this Privacy Notice. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our products, services, content and advertising.

In accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "Law"), MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV at Processing customer information is obliged to observe the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility provided for in the Law.

We will maintain policies, physical and electronic security measures and procedures to protect the confidentiality of the information we obtain about our clients and those who use and visit our website.

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV informs you that your personal data collected, which is collected or generated due to the legal relationship that we have held, or where appropriate, be held; The data we collect are: full name, email, address, telephone, mobile phone, date of birth, age, nationality, employment data, credit history, personal references, official identification, bank card data and / or Bank account data will be processed for all purposes related to said relationship, which are:

ESSENTIAL PURPOSES:

1) The commercialization of all kinds of footwear and related products or those derived from leather.

2) The provision of any service requested by you.

3) The invoicing of the services provided or products purchased.

SECONDARY PURPOSES:

4) Inform and promote our services, products or events, including sending advertising and newsletters of MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV of any of companies belonging to the same corporate group and promoters or advertisers related to them;

5) Quality and service evaluations, audits, analysis and research for the development and improvement of our services, products, content, communications and advertising.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for any or all secondary purposes, from this moment you can tell us what before the mail [email protected]

By providing the personal data of third parties you acknowledge that you have their consent for us to process your data to contact them. < / p>

It is left with Since you accept the transfer that could be made for these purposes, where appropriate to the entities that are part of us directly or indirectly, subsidiaries and affiliates, as well as to Third Parties, Nationals or Foreigners, which are: a) banking institutions and other related providers by virtue of payment processing, b) people related to us for purposes related to the service, verification, review and certification in fiscal and administrative matters, c) providers that assist us for the effective fulfillment of services, d) Companies that have collaboration agreements with us to carry out the promotion and offer of their products and services, (your consent is required), e) third parties to comply with applicable legislation and / or judicial or administrative decisions, and , f) the competent authority when required.

If you do not want us to transfer your personal data for those transfers for which your consent is required, we ask that you send an email to the address [email protected] where you will be attended in a timely manner.

To limit the use and disclosure of your data, we will maintain physical, administrative and technical security measures, policies and procedures to protect the security and confidentiality of the information obtained.

Online information and data collection.

You can visit us on the Internet without identifying yourself or revealing personal information, including your email address. In this case, our network servers obtain the name of the domain you used to access the Internet, such as “google.com” or “yahoo.com,” the website you came from and the one you visit later. We can select external companies that provide services on behalf of MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV and use this information to record the number of visits, the average visit time, the pages visited and other statistical data about those who access our website in general. We may also use this data to monitor the performance of the site and to facilitate its use.

We may collect the statistics we collect about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and services and deliver them to third parties. However, when we disclose these statistics to third parties, we do not include personally identifiable information, unless you have agreed to receive personalized information. In addition, in some portion of our website you could send us personal information for specific purposes, to contact us and leave us your requests, comments and suggestions. Information collected about you may include your name, address, telephone number, and email address.

Cookies.

The website, online services, email messages and advertising of MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV may use "cookies" and other technologies, such as pixel tags and hit counter.

Cookies are small groups of data (“cookies”), stored by your Internet browser on the hard drive of your central unit process ("CPU"). Like thousands of other websites, we use cookies to enhance your viewing experience and to measure website usage. With the help of cookies, we can present you with personalized offers or content of interest to you. We may also use cookies to recognize you on subsequent visits or to remember your username so that you do not need to reinsert it each time you visit our site. You can configure your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or prevent them from being sent. However, you should be aware that by not accepting cookies you may limit the functionality that we offer you when visiting our site.

All information collected through cookies and other technologies is treated as general information. However, to the extent that local law considers IP (Internet Protocol) addresses or similar identifiers as personal information, so will we. Similarly, to the extent that general information is combined with personal data, we will treat the information thus combined as personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Notice.

As areas of national security, law enforcement, or other matters of national importance, such disclosure is necessary or convenient.

Prohibition of disclosing information for other purposes

We will not share your personal information with outside companies for purposes other than those described above. For example, we will not sell personal information to outside companies that wish to offer you their products and services. We may offer you products or services on behalf of other companies but not disclose your personal data to them.

Links to other sites

https://www.riograndeboots.com.mx may contain links to other sites such as the Internet pages of other companies that are advertised on our website. Although it is our intention to link only to sites that share our high standards of privacy and confidentiality of information, we do not assume any responsibility for the content, security, or privacy practices of other sites. We recommend that you obtain more information about the privacy policies of these sites.

Protection of Personal Information

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV takes administrative, technical or physical precautions to protect your personal information from loss, theft, or improper use as well as from unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction.

Security of the information collected

We maintain strict measures in place to protect your personal information against unauthorized or improper access. Access to personal information is restricted to employees and service providers who need to know it for legitimate business purposes. Employees and service providers who violate our privacy notice will be subject to the corresponding disciplinary measures and / or sanctions.

Revocation of Consent and Exercise of ARCO Rights

You may at any time revoke your consent regarding the processing of your personal data, as well as exercise any of the ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition) by directing a request to our privacy manager, via email: info @ riograndeboots .com.mx , Indicating the following:

(i) Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

(ii) Documents proving the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder;

(iii) Clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights; and

(iv) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.

In the event that any of the Owner's Personal Data is inaccurate or incomplete, the Owner, in addition to indicating the aforementioned, must indicate the modifications to be carried out and provide the necessary documentation to support your request.

Deadlines for responding to your request

To respond to your request, MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV has a maximum period of 20 business days, which can be extended by one only once if there is just cause.

If the request is appropriate, the holder may make his ARCO right effective within 15 business days following the response date. This period may be extended only once for just cause.

In the event that MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV does not respond or the owner is not satisfied with its response, or if it considers that it has If your right to personal data protection has been violated, you can submit a Data Protection Request to the IFAI.

Limitation and / or Disclosure of your data

You can limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending your request to the address [email protected] .

Integrity and Preservation of Personal Information

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV guarantees the preservation of personal information in an accurate, complete and up-to-date manner. Personal information will be kept for the period that is necessary to fulfill the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, except when a longer conservation period is required or authorized by law.

Contact us

In case of doubts about this Privacy Notice, use the Contact email [email protected] . We appreciate your questions and suggestions about our privacy notice.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

Modifications to this notice will be available on the website https://www.riograndeboots.com.mx We recommend verifying this Notice Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed of any changes. Although we reserve the right to modify or supplement this privacy notice, any significant change will be reported on this website during at least 30, thirty, days after the same.

We are committed to protecting personal information and using or sharing it only to fulfill the obligations derived from the acquisition of a product or service, or to improve or increase the products and services we offer. By not actively opposing the terms of this Privacy Notice, you consent to the distribution of personal information or consumer reports as described above.

The practices and policies included in this Privacy Notice supersede all previous notifications or statements in this regard.

This Privacy Notice applies only to the practices of collection, protection, use and transfer of information disclosed to MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV for the purposes mentioned.

DELETING / MODIFYING DATA

Health data, ethnic and racial origin, gender orientation, etc. They are considered by law as sensitive, so they require special care on our part.

You have the right to know what personal data we have, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give it (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request by email to [email protected]

If you do not want your information to be used for any of the aforementioned purposes, you can exercise your rights and request your ARCO rights to the email address [email protected] You can also notify whoever interviews you personally, via telephone or by other physical or electronic means at www.riograndeboots.com.mx

Likewise, in each of the emails we send, you can completely unsubscribe by clicking on "unsubscribe" and thus, we will delete your data from our database and you will not receive the service (s) again. unless you apply again.

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.